After the Supreme Court case of University of California Regents v. Bakke,438 U.S. 265, 98 S. Ct. 2733, 57 L. Ed. Viewed objectively, it is in the interest of all of the class members to be correctly assessed and placed in order to overcome the language deficiencies from which they may suffer. Section 1703(f) of this act declares: "No state shall deny educational opportunities to an individual on account of his or her race, color, sex, or national origin by (f) the failure of an educational agency to take appropriate action to overcome language barriers that impede equal participation by its students in its instructional programs.". Accordingly, the plaintiffs have satisfied the requirements of Rule 23(a). Mrs. McConachie asked for a motion for the Board to go into closed session.